UK

ITV and BBC games for England, Wales, Scotland and all Euro 2020 teams

EURO 2020 is almost here and the TV games have been announced.

ITV and BBC have revealed which England matches they’ll be showing, plus all other fixtures.

2

Harry Kane will be looking to lead England to Euro 2020 gloryCredit: Reuters
 Wales will be in action first of the home nations with their game against Switzerland in Baku
Wales will be in action first of the home nations with their game against Switzerland in BakuCredit: AFP or licensors


WIN £50,000! Play Dream Team Euros – our FREE fantasy football game


The Three Lions have been drawn with Czech Republic, Croatia and Scotland, while Wales face Turkey, Italy and Switzerland.

Which Euro 2020 games are on ITV and BBC?

11th June: Turkey vs Italy (8pm) – Rome – BBC

12th June: Wales vs Switzerland (2pm) – Baku – BBC/S4C (Welsh language commentary)

12th June: Denmark vs Finland (5pm) – Copenhagen – BBC

12th June: Belgium vs Russia (8pm) – St Petersburg – ITV

13th June: England vs Croatia (2pm) – Wembley – BBC

13th June: Austria vs North Macedonia (5pm) – Bucharest – ITV

13th June: Netherlands vs Ukraine (8pm) – Amsterdam – ITV

14th June: Scotland vs Czech Republic (2pm) – Glasgow – BBC

14th June: Poland vs Slovakia (5pm) – St Petersburg – ITV

14th June: Spain vs Sweden (8pm) – Seville – BBC

15th June: Hungary vs Portugal (5pm) – Budapest – ITV

15th June: France vs Germany (8pm) – Munich – ITV

16th June: Finland vs Russia (2pm) – St Petersburg – BBC

16th June: Turkey vs Wales (5pm) – Baku – BBC/S4C (Welsh language commentary)

16th June: Italy vs Switzerland (8pm) – Rome – ITV

17th June: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (2pm) – Bucharest – ITV

2

17th June: Denmark vs Belgium (5pm) – Copenhagen – ITV

17th June: Netherlands vs Austria (8pm) – Amsterdam – BBC

18th June: Sweden vs Slovakia (2pm) – St Petersburg – BBC

18th June: Croatia vs Czech Republic (5pm) – Glasgow – BBC

18th June: England vs Scotland (8pm) – Wembley – ITV

19th June: Hungary vs France (2pm) – Budapest – BBC

19th June: Portugal vs Germany (2pm) – Munich – ITV

19th June: Spain vs Poland (8pm) – Seville – BBC

20th June: Italy vs Wales (5pm) – Rome – ITV/S4C (Welsh language commentary)

20th June: Switzerland vs Turkey (5pm) – Baku – ITV

21st June: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (5pm) – Amsterdam – ITV

21st June: Ukraine vs Austria (5pm) – Bucharest – ITV

21st June: Russia vs Denmark (8pm) – Copenhagen – BBC

21st June: Finland vs Belgium (8pm) – St Petersburg – BBC

22nd June: Czech Republic vs England (8pm) – Wembley – ITV

22nd June: Croatia vs Play-Off Winner C (8pm) – Glasgow – ITV

23rd June: Slovakia vs Spain (5pm) – Seville – ITV

23rd June: Sweden vs Poland (5pm) – St Petersburg – ITV

23rd June: Germany vs Hungary (8pm) – Munich – BBC

23rd June: Portugal vs France (8pm) – Budapest – BBC



Share this news on your Fb,Twitter and Whatsapp

File source

News Nation USA: Latest News Headlines
News Nation USA||USA News||Science||Education||Sports||World

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close